Past Honorees & Queens

Queens

Queen LXX       Gabrielle Guilbeau

Queen LXVIII    Victoria Roussel

Queen LXVII     Ashlee Guilbeau

Queen LXVI      Jensie Borel

Queen LXV       Victoria Sagrera

Queen LXIV      Angelle Thomassie

Queen LXIII      Jeanne Derouen

Queen LXII       Sarah Mouton

Queen LXI        Courtney Hoffpauier

Queen LX         Kristen Hoover

Queen LIX        Jada O'Blanc

Queen LVIII      Lauren Naquin

Queen LVII       Kayla Lavergne

Queen LVI        Jennifer Falgout

Queen LV         Dana Sampson

Queen LIV        Brooke Henry

Queen LIII        Ashlee Haydel

Queen LII         Monica Suire

Queen LI          Aimee Broussard

Queen XLVIX   Millie Harris

Queen XLVIII   Anne Katherine Lene

Queen XLVII    Catherine Hills

Queen XLVI     Joanna Moss

Queen XLV      Laurie Foreman

Queen I           Hilda Robicheaux

Kings

King LXX      Glen Lege

King LXVIII   Weldon Granger

King LXVII    Tommy Rogers

King LXVI     Baxter Black

King LXV      D.L. Menard

King LXIV     Mike Strain, Commissioner of Agriculture

King LXIII     Geno Delafosse

King LXII      Hon. Mark Piazza

King LXI       Curnal Cessac

King LX        Major General Bennett Landreneau

King LVIV     Revis Sirmon

King LVIII     Brigadier General Robert J. LeBlanc

King LVII      Corbett James Domingue

King LVI       David Smith

King LV        Carlton Campbell

King LIV       Ray LeMaire

King LIII       Chris John

Grand Marshal

2017  Lt. Colonel Scott Desormeaux

2016

2015

2014  Buddy Caldwell

2013 

2012  

2011  Payton Rae

2010  Bob Moore

2009  Gerald Hebert

2008  Jewitt Hulin

2007  Robert Joiner

2006  Cecil Picard

2005  Clayton Brister

2004  Shriners of North America

2003  Charles Litteral

2002 Anne Katherine Lene


Dedications

2017  Randy Toups, LA Cattlemen's Association President

2016

2015  Linda Zaunbrecher

2014  Ronnie Anderson

2013

2012

2011  Virgie Foreman

2010  Charles and Rodney Strain

2009  Johnny Broussard

2008  Robert Felknor

2007  Borden, Inc.

2006  Veteran Organizations Ladies Auxiliaries

2005  Veterams of Vietnam War

2004  Veterans of the Korean War

2003  Veterans of World War II

Cattlemen of the Year

2017  Wilfred Boullion

2016

2015  John Andrus

2014  Lorraine LeBouef

2013

2012

2011  Bryan Veazy

2010  James R. LeLeux, Sr.

2009  Gordy Broussard

2008  

2007  Johnny Boudreaux

2006  Andrew Granger

2005  Randy Stutes

2004  Sam Duplantis

Citizen of the Year

2017  David Bertrand

2016

2015  Kim Guidry

2014  Gerald Sellers

2013  Eugene Sellers

2012  

2011  Matt Suire

2010  Derek Nguyen

2009  Judge Byron Hebert

2008  Paul and Pat Patout

2007  Russell Gary

2006  Hon. Mike Couvillon

2005  Young A. Broussard

2004  Hon. Drew David

2003  Brady and Bonnie Broussard

Ambassadors

2017  Simone Cavalier

2016

2015  Victoria Sagrera

2014  Matt Suire

2013  

2012  

2011  Courtney Hoffpauier

2010  David Bourque & Rick Coleman

2009  Brian O'Quain & Randy Cessac

2008  Mooney Moss

2007  Barbara Horaist

2006  Francis Plaisance

2005  Shalacy Griffin

2004  Millie Harris

2003  Anne Catherine Lene

Restaurant of the Year

2017  BC Seafood

2016

2015  Amore Pizzaroma

2014  Subway of Abbeville

2013  Park Resturant

2012  

2011  Dupuy's Oyster House

2010  Shuck's Seafood House

2009  Park Resturant

2008  El Camino's

2007  McDonalds of Abbeville

2006  Mr. Keets

2005  Dupuys Oyster House

2004  Black's Oyster Bar

2003  Chef Bobby & Dot's Catering

2002  Richard's Seafood Patio

Humanitarians of the Year

2017  Robert Morvant

2016

2015  Rob Roy

2014  Elbert Dawson

2011  Jace Hebert

2010  Dr. Myriam Hutchinson

2009  Abbeville Kiwanis Club

2008  Phyllis Taylor

2007  T.D. Smith

2006  Calvin LeBouef, Hank Moss

2005  Glenda Sellers

2004  Corbett LeBouef

2003  Donald Sagrera

2002  D.L. Menard

Hall of Fame Inductees

2017  Anveal Meaux, Jr.

2011  Greg Moss, Mary "Mooney" Moss

2010  Calvin LeBouef, Lorraine LeBouef

2009  Pete Benoit

2008  John Luby, Ophe Romero, Wilda Romero

2007  Sterling G. Noel, Floyd Rabassa Jr., Jenny Rabassa

2006  Jay Guidry, Cecil McCory

2005  Francis Frederick, Alice Lancon

2004  Ray Domingue Sr., Tiny Manuel

2003  Roy R Theriot Sr., Helen Theriot, Samuel H. Theriot, Barbara T. Horaist, Neal Horaist, Roy R. Theriot Jr.

Junior Parade Marshal

2017  Christopher Broussard

2009  Darian Mire

2005  Nicholas Broussard

2004  Jaida Griffin

2003  Elysse Simon

Beef Scholarship Winner

2017  Annemarie Broussard

2005  Emma Granger

2004  Blaise Istre

2003  Sara Granger

Junior Cattleman of the Year

2017  Logan d'Augereau

2009  Leah Broussard

2005  Jerrod Broussard

2004  Elysse Simon

2003  Emma Granger